District 11 Wrestling

 

Week 8 Schedule (Jan. 22 - 27)

 

Contact Us

 

Jan. 22

Bethlehem Liberty 37, Stroudsburg 23

Notre Dame - GP 46, Catasauqua 36

Southern Lehigh 51, East Stroudsburg North 15

Nazareth 61, East Stroudsburg South 7

Wilson 56, Palmerton 17

Parkland 34, Easton 33

Saucon Valley 69, Northern Lehigh 9

Saucon Valley 47, Northwestern Lehigh 22

Northampton 65, Whitehall 4

 

Jan. 23

 

Nazareth 68, Allentown Central Catholic 3

East Stroudsburg South 35, Bethlehem Freedom 30

Pine Grove 50, Lehighton 27

Tamaqua 46, North Schuylkill 27

Upper Dauphin 53, Mahanoy Area 24

 

Jan. 24

 

Bangor 45, Pen Argyl 24

Bethlehem Freedom 52, Allentown Central Catholic 27

Bethlehem Liberty 73, Pocono Mountain West 4

Northwestern Lehigh 60, Catasauqua 24

Mahanoy Area 54, Columbia Montour Vo-Tech 24

East Stroudsburg South 60, Allentown Dieruff 10

Easton 60, Pocono Mountain East 12

Whitehall 35, Emmaus 32

Blue Mountain 48, Lehighton 27

Northampton 79, East Stroudsburg North 0

Palmerton 45, Northern Lehigh 16

North Schuylkill 45, Shamokin 31

Wilson 45, Notre Dame - GP 33

Bethlehem Catholic 64, Pleasant Valley 12

Pine Grove 66, Schuylkill Haven 14

Southern Lehigh 58, Salisbury 6

Saucon Valley 64, Palisades 12

Tamaqua 37, Wyomissing 25

Parkland 71, Allentown Allen 9

Line Mountain 65, Tri-Valley 12

 

Jan. 25

 

Nazareth 73, Allentown Dieruff 0

Bethlehem Liberty 54, Bethlehem Freedom 9

Southern Lehigh 44, Pen Argyl 28

Phillipsburg (NJ) 40, Parkland 21

Stroudsburg 40, Delaware Valley 24

Williams Valley 28, Columbia Montour Vo-Tech 27

 

Jan. 26

 

Bangor 40, Southern Lehigh 15

at Wyoming Seminary

Blair Academy 62, Easton 9

Wyoming Seminary 56, Easton 6

 

Jan. 27

 

EPC Championship Duals at Easton Middle School, 1:30pm

 

Jan. 26-27

 

North Schuylkill at Bedford Tournament

Blue Mountain at Brooke HS (WV) Tournament

Catasauqua, Jim Thorpe, Mahanoy Area, Palmerton, Salisbury, Tamaqua at Coal Cracker Tournament (Panther Valley HS)

Wilson at West Branch Tournament