District 11 Wrestling

Week 7 Schedule (Jan. 15 - 20)

Contact Us

Jan. 16

Northwestern Lehigh at Bangor, PPD to 1/20

Notre Dame-GP at Salisbury, PPD to 1/20

Palisades at Palmerton, PPD to 1/20

Pen Argyl at Southern Lehigh, PPD to 1/17

Saucon Valley at Northern Lehigh, PPD to 1/22

Wilson at Catasauqua, PPD to 1/17

 

Jan 17

 

Allentown Central Catholic at Pocono Mountain East, PPD to 1/18

Allentown Allen at Pocono Mountain East, PPD to 1/18

Allentown Allen vs. Allentown Central Catholic, PPD to 1/18

Bethlehem Catholic at Whitehall, PPD to 1/18

Bethlehem Freedom at East Stroudsburg South, PPD to 1/23

Bethlehem Liberty at Stroudsburg, PPD to 1/22

Blue Mountain at Lehighton, PPD to 1/23

Halifax at Schuylkill Haven, PPD to 1/30

Jim Thorpe at Tamaqua, PPD to 1/18

Nazareth at Allentown Dieruff, PPD to 1/25

Northampton at Emmaus, PPD to 1/19

Mount Carmel 61, North Schuylkill 18

Panther Valley at Tri-Valley, PPD to 1/18

Parkland at Easton, PPD to 1/22

Pen Argyl at Southern Lehigh, PPD to 1/25

Pottsville at Pine Grove, PPD to 2/13

Wilson at Catasauqua, PPD to 1/19

 

Jan. 18

 

Bethlehem Freedom 58, Allentown Dieruff 9

Saucon Valley 44, Bangor 31

Bethlehem Catholic 66, Whitehall 10

East Stroudsburg South 42, Parkland 27

Nazareth 44, Northampton 19

Southern Lehigh 57, Northern Lehigh 9

Allentown Allen 54, Allentown Central Catholic 30
Pocono Mountain East 47, Allentown Central Catholic 24

Pocono Mountain East 40, Allentown Allen 37

Tamaqua 60, Jim Thorpe 21

Panther Valley 63, Tri-Valley 12

Pen Argyl 36, Notre Dame-GP 31

Northwestern Lehigh 84, Salisbury 0

Wilson 36, Palisades 13

Northwestern Lehigh 75, Nanticoke 3

 

Quad Meet at Pocono Mountain West: 

Stroudsburg 72, East Stroudsburg North 6

Pocono Mountain West 37, Pleasant Valley 36

Stroudsburg 63, Pleasant Valley 6

East Stroudsburg North 46, Pocono Mountain West 27

Stroudsburg 71, Pocono Mountain West 5

East Stroudsburg North 42, Pleasant Valley 33

 

 

 Jan. 19

 

East Stroudsburg South 66, East Stroudsburg North 6

Northampton 55, Emmaus 15

Wilson 67, Catasauqua 0

 

Jan. 19 - 20

 

Jim Thorpe, Lehighton, Mahanoy Area, North Schuylkill, Pine Grove, Panther Valley, Pottsville, Blue Mountain, Tamaqua, Tri-Valley, Williams Valley at Schuylkill League Tournament

 

Jan. 20

 

Wyoming Seminary 56, Bethlehem Catholic 0

Wallenpaupack at East Stroudsburg North, PPD to 2/6

Northwestern Lehigh 38, Bangor 30

Notre Dame-GP 57, Salisbury 0

Palisades 42, Palmerton 22

Pen Argyl 72, Salisbury 12

Easton 28, Phillipsburg (NJ) 26

Bangor 55, Pleasant Valley 13

Pocono Mountain East 41, Pocono Mountain West 36

 

Bethlehem Freedom at Clearfield Duals

Bethlehem Freedom 39, Altoona 37

Bethlehem Freedom 42, Port Allegheny 16

Bethlehem Freedom 37, Clearfield 35

Semifinals: Montoursville 38, Bethlehem Freedom 35


Catasauqua at Berwick Duals

Catasauqua 48, Blue Ridge 16

Catasauqua 42, Berwick 37

Conestoga 57, Catasauqua 15

Dallas 48, Catasauqua 33

Western Wayne 53, Catasauqua 27

 

Allentown Central Catholic, Emmaus at Denver Duals

Emmaus 55, Wyomissing 21

Cocalico 41, Emmaus 35

Emmaus 36, Wilson West Lawn 28

Emmaus 53 Strath Haven 21

3rd Place --- Emmaus vs. Garden Spot

 

Northern Lehigh, Southern Lehigh at Buckley Duals (Haverford School)

Germantown Academy 42, Northern Lehigh 9

George Washington 42, Northern Lehigh 24

Southern Lehigh 49, Roman Catholic 24

Southern Lehigh 42, Haverford School 30

West Chester East 45, Southern Lehigh 28

Southern Lehigh 43, William Tennent 22

 

Stroudsburg at Exeter Duals

Stroudsburg 49, Quakertown 21

Stroudsburg 50, Red Land 18

Downingtown West 30, Stroudsburg 29

Stroudsburg 78, Belmont Charter 6

Stroudsburg 42, Exeter 36