District 11 Wrestling

Week 6 Schedule (Jan. 8 - 13)

Contact Us

Jan. 8

East Stroudsburg South at Parkland, PPD to 1/18

Pocono Mountain East at Nazareth, PPD to 1/9

Southern Lehigh at Lehighton, PPD to 1/30

Jan. 9

Easton 63, Allentown Central Catholic 11

Nazareth 71, Pocono Mountain East 3

Newport 66, Schuylkill Haven 12

Stroudsburg 61, Whitehall 9

Jan. 10

Bethlehem Cathoilc 41. Bethlehem Liberty 9

Catasauqua 48, Northern Lehigh 21

Pocono Mountain East 54, Dieruff 18

East Stroudsburg South 47, Allentown Allen 25

Emmaus 67, Pocono Mountain West 9

Bangor 39, Notre Dame - Green Pond 31

Nazareth 46, Parkland 14

Pen Argyl 50, Palisades 28

Pottsville 51, North Schuylkill 15

Saucon Valley 51, Wilson 21

Northwestern Lehigh 56, Southern Lehigh 24

Blue Mountain 58, Tamaqua 12

Mahanoy Area 39, Tri-Valley 30

Upper Dauphin 46, Panther Valley 30

Whitehall 48, Pleasant Valley 25

Pine Grove 60, Jim Thorpe 18

 

Jan. 11

 

Easton 71, Allentown Dieruff 3

Bethlehem Freedom 67, Allentown Allen 12

Bethlehem Catholic 68, East Stroudsburg North 9

Palisades 36, Northern Lehigh 7

Bethlehem Liberty 64, Pleasant Valley 9

Parkland 62, Pocono Mountain East 13

Northampton 81, Pocono Mountain West 0

Catasauqua 78, Salisbury 4

Palmerton 54, Salisbury 6

Catasauqua 42, Palmerton 37

Northern Lebanon 69, Williams Valley 9

 

Jan. 13

 

Blue Mountain, Notre Dame-GP, East Stroudsburg North, Whitehall, Allen at Lehighton Duals

 Panther Valley 56, Halifax 21

Pleasant Valley at Bangor

Bethlehem Liberty  51, Emmaus 18

 

Jan. 12-13

 

East Stroudsburg South at Samuel DJ Cali Tournament (West Orange HS, NJ)

 

Freedom at War at the Shore Tournament

 

Nazareth at Virginia Duals

Nazareth 82, Woodside (VA) 0

Nazareth 55, Independence (WV) 10

VA Duals Semifinal

McDonough School (MD) 30, Nazareth 29

Nazareth St. 56, Augustine Prep (NJ) 6

3rd Place:

Nazareth 37, Christiansburg (VA) 22

 

Pocono Mountain West at Dorsey Duals

Poolesville (MD) 48, Pocono Mountain West 30

vs. Pocono Mountain West 57, Blake (MD) 15

Great Mills (MD) 51, Pocono Mountain West 25

Century HS (MD) 43, Pocono Moutain West 31

Bullis Prep (MD) 39, Pocono Moutain West 33

Oakdale HS (MD) 51, Pocono Mountain West 27

Pocono Mountain West 63, St. Charles HS (MD) 13

 

Saucon Valley at Juniata Duals

Saucon Valley 75, Lancaster Catholic 6

Saucon Valley 57, Penns Valley 20

Saucon Valley 60, Susquehanna Township 10

Saucon Valley 63, Trinity 9

FINALS

Saucon Valley 50, St. Joseph's Catholic Academy 25

 

Pen Argyl, Palmerton in Souderton Duals

Methacton 31, Pen Argyl 25

Pen Argyl 36, Penncrest 35

Pen Argyl 36, Unionville 32

Woodstown 61, Palmerton 16

Bensalem 55, Palmerton 19

Northeast 56, Palmerton 13

Strath Haven 39, Palmerton 24

 

Pottsville at Burgettstown Tournament

Jan. 13-14

Bethlehem Catholic, Easton, Northampton, Palisades, Parkland, Stroudsburg at Escape the Rock Tournament