District 11 Wrestling

District 11 AAA Team Championships -  Feb. 1 & 3, 2018

Contact Us

Class AAA - Dist XI
 
    1 Bethlehem Catholic 
                                                  To A
Feb 1 7:30 @ Liberty 1 Bethlehem Cathoilc 45-22
9 Freedom                                            To E
  Feb 1 6 PM @ Liberty 8 Easton 34-25  
8 Easton    
Feb 3 10:45AM @ Freedom 1 Beth Catholic 41-18
5 Stroudsburg    
  Feb 1 6 PM @Northampton 5 Stroudsburg 53-24    
12 Whitehall                                                 To B        Loser to G if have not
    Feb 1 7:30 @Northampton 4 Northampton 46-13    wrestled winner of 
            Consy Final
    4 Northampton  
     
  Beth. Catholic 43-12
  Feb 3 5:30 PM @ Freedom   Dist XI Team Champion
    3 Nazareth  
                                                  To C  
    2/1 7:30 @ Nazareth 3 Nazareth 49-27  
11 Bangor                                            To F  
   2/1 6PM @ Nazareth 11 Bangor 36-35    
6 Pottsville      
Feb 3 10:45AM @ Freedom 3 Nazareth 36-19
7 Blue Mountain    
   2/1 6PM @ Liberty 7 Blue Mountain 53-14  
10 E. Stroudsburg South                                                 To D  
   2/1 7:30 @ Liberty 2 Liberty 60-13
     
    2 Liberty
   
All Saturday Feb 3 All @ Freedom
 Easton Nazareth
  9 AM Easton 36-30  
Stroudsburg      
      12:30 PM Liberty 39-20               7:30 PM
       Winner advances as 11-2 Nazareth
Liberty     2nd Place
     
  Liberty 30-18
      5:30 PM  
   
  Northampton  
     
.      12:30 PM Northampton 49-21
Bangor  
  9 AM Bangor 39-33
Blue Mountain  

Thursday, Feb. 1

 

at Bethlehem Liberty

#8 Easton vs. #9 Bethlehem Freedom, 6pm

#8 Easton/#9 Bethlehem Freedom winner vs. #1 Bethlehem Catholic, 7:30pm

 

at Northampton

#5 Stroudsburg vs. #12 Whitehall, 6pm

#5 Stroudsburg/#12 Whitehall winner vs. #4 Northampton, 7:30pm

 

at Nazareth

#6 Pottsville vs. #11 Bangor, 6pm

#6 Pottsville/#11 Bangor winner, vs. #3 Nazareth, 7:30pm

 

at Bethlehem Liberty

#7 Blue Mountain vs. #10 East Stroudsburg South, 6pm

#7 Blue Mountain/#10 East Stroudsburg South winner vs. #2 Bethlehem Liberty, 7:30pm

 

Sat. Feb. 3 - ALL matches held at Bethlehem Freedom HS

 

Consolation Rounds begin at 9am, Semifinal Rounds begin at 10:45am